9 Comments

admin Said,
October 28th, 2007 @8:44 pm  

Store Directory

A
ATB Financial 422-2652
Academy of Learning 424-1144
Accusearch/ license Registry 424-2340
Aldo Shoes 428-1508
Algonquin Travel 429-2233
Artworks, The 420-6311

B
Bay, The 424-0151
Bay Optical, The 702-1786
Bay Pharmacy, The 429-7015
Bears & Wishes 423-2327
Bell 421-9630
Bellissima 428-4571
Belts & Beyond 990-0185
Bentley Leather 426-7733
Body Shop, The 424-3094
Boulevard Diamonds 448-0970

C
Caffe Sorrentino (Coming Soon)
Canadian Broadcasting Corporation 468-7500
Carlton Cards 423-2849
City Centre Liquor Store 421-0015
Claire’s 421-7151
Cleaning by Page 421-7694
Club Monaco 425-4550
Coast Mountain Sports 426-7801
Coco et Blanco Hair & Body 414-0350
Coles 425-0854
Concord Diamond 423-5762
Cookies by George 429-3661
Costa Blanca 421-1601
CBC 468-7500

D
Da Vinci Shoes 428-8156
Danier Leather 426-2862
Delta Centre Suite Hotel 429-3900
DentaCare 428-6846
Digital School 424-1144
Dr. Bernstein Health & Diet Clinic 428-8446
Dollarama 701-0305

E
EB Games 497-7710
Eddie Bauer 428-7044
Edmonton City Centre Eye Care 429-0029
Empire City Centre 9 421-7020
EvelineCharles 424-5666
EvelineCharles Academy 409-0222

F
Fairweather 426-4640
Feet First 497-7363
Flight Centre 420-1200

G
Gap, The 429-3577
Get Set 496-9938
Grand & Toy 413-9538
Guest Services 4268444

H
Helly Hansen 428-0777
HMV 428-4515
Home Outfitters 701-0162
Huckleberry & Chin (The Bay) 424-0151

I
Infiniti Leather 429-6303
International News 425-0243

J
Jacob/Jacob Lingerie 421-9100
Jacob Connexion 493-8100
John the Tailor 421-0347

K

L
La Senza 46-1128
LASIK MD 702-0335
Le Chateau 428-9591

M
Maritime Travel 429-6752
Mayfair Shoes 428-9313
Melanie Lyne 409-8427

N
Nine West 428-0821
New York StyleS 429-0499

O
Oh So Soft   428-2242
Okus Xccessories 421-4401
Orange Julius 424-8263
Oriental Home 965-0089

P
Payless ShoeSource 425-3953
Peoples Jewellers 429-4031
Pinstripe Menswear 423-3078
Premier Hair Salon (The Bay) 702-1785
Purdy’s Chocolates 426-6284

R
Ricki’s 413-8081
Roberge Fine Jewellery 436-4327
Rogers Wireless 421-4540

S
Sangsters Health 425-9496
Servus 496-2063
Shagwear Jewellery 477-1525
Shefield & Sons 428-7756
Shoemaster 425-0031
Shoppers Drug Mart (West) 428-7110
Shoppers Drug Mart (East) 426-7642
Shoppers Drug Mart Postal Outlet (East)
Silversmith, The 424-8539
Solo Mobile 643-3037
Source By Circuit City, The 423-0899
Souvlaki Express 426-3915
Spasation 406-7272
SportChek 426-7801
St. Benedict Chapel
Studio Nails 428-5358
Sunglass Hut 428-3891
Supreme Health 426-3241
Suzy Shier 421-0480

T
Tabi 423-3446
Talbots 424-3177
Talbots Petites 424-3177
TD Canada Trust 448-8000
Telus 425-3500
Telus Mobility 420-6500
Thai Express 910-0128
Thomas Cook Foreign Exchange 428-0137
Things Engraved 421-0838
Tilly Endurables 424-3424
Too Corny 414-1819
Trinity Jewellers 425-4100

U
Urban 424-7031
Urban Behavior 481-8928
Urban Planet 423-7960
Uniquewear 990-0444

V
Val Berg’s Mens Wear 424-3424

W
Watch It 428-4494
Where It’s Art 424-4261
Winners 420-1801

X
X-Press 426-4357
Xcetera 420-1329

y
Yellow Monkey 990-1189

mygif
Pat Said,
November 13th, 2008 @7:48 pm  

It should be noted that even though mall hours for Thursday and Friday are 9:30am-9:00pm, most stores close up shop around 8pm.

mygif
Jenna Said,
January 22nd, 2009 @9:01 am  

Does anyone know of any tattoo parlors in City Center?

mygif
Maygen Said,
March 16th, 2009 @1:32 pm  

You totally don’t have Canadian Soup and Sandwich listed in the directory. I used to work there so I know it’s there. Right by the down escalator on the east side, between the food court and carlton cards. Best sandwiches in the whole mall and usually 10 – 12 different kinds of soup every single day. Cash only though. 780 424 3753

mygif
Debbie Said,
November 25th, 2009 @6:43 am  

dose any on now of the santa cluse

mygif
Debbie Said,
November 25th, 2009 @6:46 am  

whear an whean i have checked ever wear like the event calender tweter so on i checked for my home town BRAMMPTON foud every thing TIME DATE AN WHEAR no PROBLEM

mygif
bob Said,
May 30th, 2010 @8:30 am  

omfg this mall sucks shit , it should go bury itself underground like seriously this is where the wannabes wanna shop lol hehe have fun going to the shit center :)

mygif
bob Said,
August 27th, 2010 @1:44 pm  

also i’m a loser, don’t listen to anything i say :D

mygif
dshah Said,
November 29th, 2010 @9:37 am  

Just want to let you know that I enjoyed shopping at City Center Mall. I was looking for preasent for my mom for Birthday so i went to Boulevard Diamonds, i got a nice present with in my budget and service was spectacular!!! I would definitely recommand my friends and family to go. I would actually recommand anyine who are looking for a christmas or birthday gift to go to this store. Their price for jewelery are ver REASONABLE. I will definatly come back.

mygif
Leave Your Comments Below

Please Note: All comments will be hand modified by our authors so any unsuitable comments will be removed and you comments will be appreared after approved